125 Eagle Scouts and counting!  Proud of you all!

Gary Lake, 2nd Scoutmaster of Troop 48 and a Troop 48 Eagle Scout in 1972, with just a few of his Eagle Scouts from 1984 to 2004.
YearName
2019Magnus Pascu
2018Ryan Stanziale
2018James Bilella III
2017Tim Smith
2017Bryan “Skippy” Gillespie
2017Vincent Teti
2017Chase Kniesler
2016Stephen Chiasson
2016Luke Sperling
2015Joshua Siegel
2015Don Shamilov
2014Sherveer Pannu
2014Ethan Zeigler
2013Greg Hunter
2013Sean “Jiff” Gillespie
2013Nick Maurer
2013Karanveer Pannu
2013Daniel Smith
2012Paul Iacovonni
2012Steven Hale
2012Erik Lee
2011Ryan Matthews
2011Kamran Naidoo
2010Aaron Kopania
2010Kyle Matthews
2009Timothy Farrell
2009Michael Hall
2009Nolan Kier
2008Michael C. Farrell
2008Brandon Lee
2008Keith N. Irwin
2008Sam Strader
2007Griffin Strader
2007Philip P. Naegely
2006Christopher Dambly
2006Shane Kier
2006Peter Lesiak
2005Michael Thompson
2005Daniel Bush
2005Andrew Karcich
2005Daniel Pike
2005William Cheatham
2004Michael Gallagher
2004Marc Talucci
2004Shern Kier
2004Eric Schmid
2004Brandon Volpe
2003Michael Brower
2003Mark Naegely
2003Thomas Babb
2003Edward Nemeth
2003James (JT) Strader
2003Evan Denholm
2002Bradley (BJ) Howell
2002Michael Cobby
2002Matthew Schubert
2002Joseph Zinski
2001Anthony Vitarelli
2001Eric Lillethun
2001Sean Lake
2001Daniel MacDonnell
2001Peter Baldyga
2001Joseph Murtha
2000Thomas Ferrari
2000Michael McCormick
2000Donald Naegely
2000Patrick Whalen
2000Ian Denholm
2000Andrew (AJ) Johnson
2000Jonathan R. Faust
2000Charles Palaia
1999Michael J. Vitarelli Jr.
1999Jonathon M. Cielo
1999Andrew Baldyga (Honorary)
1998Daniel Whalen
1998Christopher Cielo
1998Kurt Schmid
1998Kenneth Madden
1998William Campbell
1998Joshua Levine
1998Joseph E. Palaia IV
1998Avir Mitra
1998Edward (Ted) Madden
1998Joshua V. Lake
1998Joseph McGeoch
1997Francis J. Conicella
1996Kevin M. Chin
1996Douglas L. Faust
1996David J. Lillethun
1992Gary C. Y. Jan
1991Daniel Kowalewski
1990John B. Frame
1989Douglas D’Orio
1986Louis C. W. Jan
1986Edward C. Sulzner
1986James J. Fleck
1986Jay C. Jan
1984Brian J. Skorup
1981Robert Brown
1981Hewlett R. Bishop
1981Michael G. Pfeiffer
1981Ben Conard
1981Paul Fiolkowski
1981Paul H. Powers
1977Micahel W. Rann
1977Michael G. Boyle
1976James Evangelisti Jr.
1975Howard A. Rann Jr.
1975Steve F. Preston
1975Warren Fauser Jr.
1975James T. Boyle
1975Richard T. Cook
1972Gary H. Lake
1972Jeffrey D. Deitz
1972Wayne R. Stepler
1971David D. Fauser
1970Edward T. Iuliano
1970Donald C. Roos
1970Carl H. Derner
1970William Lieberman
1970William Stepler
1970Gregory M. Deitz
1968Stephen Zvanya
1968Richard Yoder
1968John Petzold
1967George R. Meiler Jr.